Is Little Dish Salmon & Pollock Fish Pie Kids Meal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- salmon
- pollock
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Carrot (12%), Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Pollock (Fish) (6%), Salmon (Fish) (6%), Water, Swede, Onion (2.5%), Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (2%), Leek (2%), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Haricot Beans, Butter (Milk), Parsley, Lemon Zest, Nutmeg, White Pepper
Check Little Dish Salmon & Pollock Fish Pie Kids Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Dish Salmon & Pollock Fish Pie Kids Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Banquet Turkey Deep Dish Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 7 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Little Dish Salmon & Pollock Fish Pie Kids Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


