Is Little Freddie Beef & Coconut Curry with Wild Rice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic grass-fed beef 20
organic grass-fed beef 20
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grass-Fed Beef 20%, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water*, Organic Leek, Organic Parsnip, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Swede) 15%, Organic Potato 10%, Organic Sweetcorn 10%, Organic Coconut Cream 10%, Organic Tomatoes 10%, Organic Green Beans 8%, Organic Onion 6%, Organic Wild Rice 4%, Organic White Rice 4%, Organic Red Pepper 2%, Organic Herbs and Spices (Organic Cumin, Organic Ginger, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Lemongrass) 1%, *No Organic certification
Check Little Freddie Beef & Coconut Curry with Wild Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Beef & Coconut Curry with Wild Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Little Freddie Beef & Coconut Curry with Wild Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen


