Is Little Freddie Cheddar Cheese Organic Multigrain Smiles, 12 mths+ Multipack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic cheese
- b1
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chickpea 20%, Organic White Rice 19%, Organic Maize 19%, Organic Wholegrain Rice 13%, Organic Sunflower Oil with Organic Rosemary Extract 11%, Organic Cheese (Milk) 10%, Organic Quinoa 4%, Organic Apple 3%, Vitamin: Thiamin (B1)* <0.1%, *No Organic certification
Check Little Freddie Cheddar Cheese Organic Multigrain Smiles, 12 mths+ Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Cheddar Cheese Organic Multigrain Smiles, 12 mths+ Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
Where to buy
Little Freddie Cheddar Cheese Organic Multigrain Smiles, 12 mths+ Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


