Is Little Freddie Free Range Chicken with Ratatouille Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic free-range chicken 20
organic free-range chicken 20
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Free-Range Chicken 20%, Organic Pasta (Wheat) 14%, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water *, Organic Leek, Organic Parsnip, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Swede) 13%, Organic Courgette 10%, Organic Tomatoes 10%, Organic Aubergine 10%, Organic Pumpkin 10%, Organic Onion 5%, Organic Red Pepper 5%, Organic Sun-Dried Tomatoes 2%, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil 1%, Organic Rosemary <0.1%, *No Organic certification
Check Little Freddie Free Range Chicken with Ratatouille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Free Range Chicken with Ratatouille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Little Freddie Free Range Chicken with Ratatouille is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen


