Is Little Island Frozen Dessert Banoffee Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Banana Ice Cream (88%) (Coconut Cream (36%), Water, Banana Puree (15%) (Banana, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Stabilisers (Acacia, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, alpha-Cyclodextrin), Salt, Natural Colour, Natural Flavour), Caramel Sauce (10%) (Coconut Cream, Brown Sugar, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Thickener (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum)), Chocolate Brownie (Tapioca Flour, Icing Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Cocoa, Palm Shortening, Vegetable Gum (415), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin)
Check Little Island Frozen Dessert Banoffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Island Frozen Dessert Banoffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


