Is Little Island Oat Milk Dairy Free 1l Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oat
- organic oat milk
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Milk, Filtered Artesian Water, Oat Flour ), Organic Coconut Milk, Filtered Artesian Water, Organic Coconut Cream, Mineral (Plant Calcium), Stabilizers (Organic Acacia Fibre, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Sea Salt
Check Little Island Oat Milk Dairy Free 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Island Oat Milk Dairy Free 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Island Oat Milk Dairy Free 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


