Is Little Moons Caramel Calm Golden Blond Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- white chocolate with caramel
- natural flavouring
- white chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, White Chocolate (cocoa Butter, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Trehalose, White Chocolate With Caramel (cocoa Butter, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Salt, Caramel Paste (glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring), Emulsifier (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Colours (annatto Norbixin, Curcumin). Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Little Moons Caramel Calm Golden Blond Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Moons Caramel Calm Golden Blond Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


