Is Little Moons Caramel Calm Golden Blond Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, White Chocolate (cocoa Butter, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Trehalose, White Chocolate With Caramel (cocoa Butter, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Salt, Caramel Paste (glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring), Emulsifier (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Colours (annatto Norbixin, Curcumin). Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Little Moons Caramel Calm Golden Blond Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Moons Caramel Calm Golden Blond Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


