Is Little Moons Caramel Calm Golden Blond Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, White Chocolate (cocoa Butter, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Trehalose, White Chocolate With Caramel (cocoa Butter, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Salt, Caramel Paste (glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring), Emulsifier (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Colours (annatto Norbixin, Curcumin). Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Little Moons Caramel Calm Golden Blond Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Moons Caramel Calm Golden Blond Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


