Is Little Moons Caramel Calm Golden Blond Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, White Chocolate (cocoa Butter, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Trehalose, White Chocolate With Caramel (cocoa Butter, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Salt, Caramel Paste (glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring), Emulsifier (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Colours (annatto Norbixin, Curcumin). Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Little Moons Caramel Calm Golden Blond Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Moons Caramel Calm Golden Blond Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


