Is Little Moons Cheesecake-filled Mochi Strawberry Cheesecake Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried buttermilk
  • heavy cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • soft cheese

dried buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Soft Cheese (water, Heavy Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Buttermilk, Salt, Bacterial Cultures), Sugar, Water, Strawberry Flavored Filling (apple Puree, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Food Starch-modified, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Spices), Biscuit Crumb (flour, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Dried Rice Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate), Trehalose, Inulin, Rice Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Food Starch-modified, Freeze-dried Strawberry

Check Little Moons Cheesecake-filled Mochi Strawberry Cheesecake Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go