Is Little Secrets Mini Crispy Wafers Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almond extract
  • dry roasted almonds
  • almond flour
  • almond butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (fair Trade Certified" Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified " Sugar, Fairtrade Certified"" Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Palm Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Almond Butter (dry Roasted Almonds), Almond Flour, Sugar Cane Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Almond Extract. Contains Wheat, Almonds, Soy. May Contain Milk, Other Tree Nuts And Eggs.

Check Little Secrets Mini Crispy Wafers Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Secrets Mini Crispy Wafers Almond Butter is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go