Is Little Sheep Mushroom Soup Base For Hotpot 140g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- e640
- L-alanine
- e635
- e422
- +1 more
e640
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodoxtrin, Shiitake Seasoning Powder (Salt, E621, Shiitake Powder, Starch, Sugar, Mushroom Powder, Yeast Extract, E635, E422, E260, L-alanine, E640, E552, Food Flavours), E621, Shiitake Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce, Maltodextrin, Salt), Yeast Extract Powder, Dried Shiitake Ground, Salt, Food Flavouring Porcini Flavouring, Food Additives (E150, E635), Mushroom Flavouring, Vegetables Bag: Diced Shiitake Mushroom Goji Berry, Seasoning Oil: Soybean Oil, Chive
Check Little Sheep Mushroom Soup Base For Hotpot 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Sheep Mushroom Soup Base For Hotpot 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Vegetable Classics Creamy Mushroom Soup
Where to buy
Little Sheep Mushroom Soup Base For Hotpot 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


