Is Little Sheep Mushroom Soup Base For Hotpot 140g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e640
- L-alanine
- e635
- e422
- +1 more
e640
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodoxtrin, Shiitake Seasoning Powder (Salt, E621, Shiitake Powder, Starch, Sugar, Mushroom Powder, Yeast Extract, E635, E422, E260, L-alanine, E640, E552, Food Flavours), E621, Shiitake Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce, Maltodextrin, Salt), Yeast Extract Powder, Dried Shiitake Ground, Salt, Food Flavouring Porcini Flavouring, Food Additives (E150, E635), Mushroom Flavouring, Vegetables Bag: Diced Shiitake Mushroom Goji Berry, Seasoning Oil: Soybean Oil, Chive
Check Little Sheep Mushroom Soup Base For Hotpot 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Sheep Mushroom Soup Base For Hotpot 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Vegetable Classics Creamy Mushroom Soup
Where to buy
Little Sheep Mushroom Soup Base For Hotpot 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


