Is Live Love Pop 315967 4.4 oz Cheddar Sour Cream Popcorn, Pack of 12 Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • yeast extract
  • organic rice syrup solids
  • natural flavors

yeast extract

Dietitian note

Yeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic rice syrup solids
natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Gmo Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar & Sour Cream Seasoning (ip Maltodextrin, Organic Palm Oil Powder (organic Palm Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Onion Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder, Soybean Oil To Reduce Dusting, Silicon Dioxide To Reduce Caking, Citric Acid, Color Added (paprika Extract), Yeast Extract), And Sea Salt. Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives.

Check Live Love Pop 315967 4.4 oz Cheddar Sour Cream Popcorn, Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Live Love Pop 315967 4.4 oz Cheddar Sour Cream Popcorn, Pack of 12 is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go