Is Live Love Pop 315967 4.4 oz Cheddar Sour Cream Popcorn, Pack of 12 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- organic rice syrup solids
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non Gmo Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar & Sour Cream Seasoning (ip Maltodextrin, Organic Palm Oil Powder (organic Palm Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Onion Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder, Soybean Oil To Reduce Dusting, Silicon Dioxide To Reduce Caking, Citric Acid, Color Added (paprika Extract), Yeast Extract), And Sea Salt. Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives.
Check Live Love Pop 315967 4.4 oz Cheddar Sour Cream Popcorn, Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Live Love Pop 315967 4.4 oz Cheddar Sour Cream Popcorn, Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Live Love Pop 315967 4.4 oz Cheddar Sour Cream Popcorn, Pack of 12 is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


