Is Live Milk Kefir Grains - Live Probiotic Culture Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- kefir grains
kefir grains
Dietitian noteKefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kefir Grains
Check Live Milk Kefir Grains - Live Probiotic Culture against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Live Milk Kefir Grains - Live Probiotic Culture in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat, Organic, Whole Milk Classic
PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, PLAIN UNSWEETENED
Where to buy
Live Milk Kefir Grains - Live Probiotic Culture is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Granule


