Is Live Right Cran-Cherry Cashew Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
72% Dark Chocolate* (unsweetened Chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Seed Dry Extract, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds*, Brown Rice Crisps*, Sugars* (agave Syrup), Dried Dark Cherries, Inulin Syrup*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Cashews, Sunflower Seed Butter*, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Pea Protein Powder*, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Cocoa Powder*, Popped Quinoa*, Sea Salt, Agar Agar Gum. Contains: Cashews. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts, Milk. *organic.
Check Live Right Cran-Cherry Cashew Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Live Right Cran-Cherry Cashew Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


