Is Live Right Cran-Cherry Cashew Dark Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
72% Dark Chocolate* (unsweetened Chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Seed Dry Extract, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds*, Brown Rice Crisps*, Sugars* (agave Syrup), Dried Dark Cherries, Inulin Syrup*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Cashews, Sunflower Seed Butter*, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Pea Protein Powder*, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Cocoa Powder*, Popped Quinoa*, Sea Salt, Agar Agar Gum. Contains: Cashews. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts, Milk. *organic.
Check Live Right Cran-Cherry Cashew Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Live Right Cran-Cherry Cashew Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


