Is Live Right Cran-Cherry Cashew Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
72% Dark Chocolate* (unsweetened Chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Seed Dry Extract, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds*, Brown Rice Crisps*, Sugars* (agave Syrup), Dried Dark Cherries, Inulin Syrup*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Cashews, Sunflower Seed Butter*, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Pea Protein Powder*, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Cocoa Powder*, Popped Quinoa*, Sea Salt, Agar Agar Gum. Contains: Cashews. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts, Milk. *organic.
Check Live Right Cran-Cherry Cashew Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Live Right Cran-Cherry Cashew Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


