Is LiveGFree Gluten Free Sweet Chili Brown Rice Crisps Vegan?

Description
LiveGfree Gluten Free Sweet Chili Brown Rice Crisps are a crispy snack made from brown rice. These crisps are free from gluten, nuts, soy, and wheat, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions or allergies. The seasoning on these crisps includes onion, garlic, and spices, all of which are also gluten-free, nut-free, and soy-free. While no information is provided about customer opinions or feedback, these crisps offer a flavorful and crunchy option for those looking for a gluten-free snack.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
LiveGfree Gluten Free Sweet Chili Brown Rice Crisps are a crispy snack made from brown rice. These crisps are free from gluten, nuts, soy, and wheat, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions or allergies. The seasoning on these crisps includes onion, garlic, and spices, all of which are also gluten-free, nut-free, and soy-free. While no information is provided about customer opinions or feedback, these crisps offer a flavorful and crunchy option for those looking for a gluten-free snack.
Ingredients
whole grain brown rice, expeller pressed vegetable oil (sunflower, safflower, and/or canola) whole grain ground corn, sweet chili seasoning (sugar, salt, maltodextrin, tomato powder, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, yeast extract, citric acid, natural flavor, oleoresin paprika, caramel color, rice flour), sesame seeds, golden brown flaxseeds, brown flaxseeds, gluten free oat fiber, cane sugar, quinoa, chia seed.
Check LiveGFree Gluten Free Sweet Chili Brown Rice Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LiveGFree Gluten Free Sweet Chili Brown Rice Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
LiveGFree Gluten Free Sweet Chili Brown Rice Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Pouch


