Is LIVER D-TOX - 15 DAY KIT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate c-herbaplex microrystalline cellulose
- magnesium stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biliherb 60 Tablets, Each Tablet Contains:, Black Radish Root, European Barberry Root Bark, Dandelion Root, Parsley Root, Marshmallow Root, Ginger Rhizome, Cramp Bark, Wood Betony Herb, Milk Thistle Plus 60 Vcaps, Each Vcap Contains:, Milk Thistle Seeds Silymarin, Burdock Root, C-herbaplex 30 Tablets, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Lemon Fruit, Dog Rose Hips, Hesperdin, Rutin, Parsley Leaf, Red Raspberry Leaf, Mullein Leaf, Biliherb Croscarmellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Hypromellose, Glycerin, Hyprolose Milk Thistle Plus Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate C-herbaplex Microrystalline Cellulose, Hyprolose, Croscarmellose
Check LIVER D-TOX - 15 DAY KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIVER D-TOX - 15 DAY KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LIVER D-TOX - 15 DAY KIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


