Is LIVER D-TOX - 15 DAY KIT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate c-herbaplex microrystalline cellulose
- magnesium stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biliherb 60 Tablets, Each Tablet Contains:, Black Radish Root, European Barberry Root Bark, Dandelion Root, Parsley Root, Marshmallow Root, Ginger Rhizome, Cramp Bark, Wood Betony Herb, Milk Thistle Plus 60 Vcaps, Each Vcap Contains:, Milk Thistle Seeds Silymarin, Burdock Root, C-herbaplex 30 Tablets, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Lemon Fruit, Dog Rose Hips, Hesperdin, Rutin, Parsley Leaf, Red Raspberry Leaf, Mullein Leaf, Biliherb Croscarmellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Hypromellose, Glycerin, Hyprolose Milk Thistle Plus Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate C-herbaplex Microrystalline Cellulose, Hyprolose, Croscarmellose
Check LIVER D-TOX - 15 DAY KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIVER D-TOX - 15 DAY KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LIVER D-TOX - 15 DAY KIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


