Is Liverwurst, Herb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork liver
- pork
pork liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Liver, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Herbs, Spices And Spice Extractives, Onion Powder, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Flavour, Sodium Nitrite
Check Liverwurst, Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liverwurst, Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Liverwurst, Herb is available at 4 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinos
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
MeatySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


