Is Living Intentions Activated Superfood Cereal Radiant Raspberry -- 9 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut palm sugar
  • coconut palm nectar
  • coconut

coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buckwheat Sprouts, Coconut, Coconut Palm Sugar, Sorghum Flakes, Raspberries, Coconut Palm Nectar, Beet Root Sunflower Sprouts, Golden Flax Meal, Puffed Buckwheat, Radiant Superfood Blend (Lucuma Fruit Powder, Freeze Dried Sea Buckthron Juice, Freeze Dried Aloe Vera Extract, And Schizandra Berry Extract), Concord Grape Juice, Sunflower Oil, Live Probiotics (Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Orange Peel And Himalayan Crystal Salt, Certified Organic, Contains: Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Amazonian Peanuts And Soy, Contains: Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Amazonian Peanuts And Soy

Check Living Intentions Activated Superfood Cereal Radiant Raspberry -- 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Living Intentions Activated Superfood Cereal Radiant Raspberry -- 9 oz is available at 5 retailers

VitacostWalmartSpud CaGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go