Is Living Intentions Activated Superfood Cereal Radiant Raspberry -- 9 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Buckwheat Sprouts, Coconut, Coconut Palm Sugar, Sorghum Flakes, Raspberries, Coconut Palm Nectar, Beet Root Sunflower Sprouts, Golden Flax Meal, Puffed Buckwheat, Radiant Superfood Blend (Lucuma Fruit Powder, Freeze Dried Sea Buckthron Juice, Freeze Dried Aloe Vera Extract, And Schizandra Berry Extract), Concord Grape Juice, Sunflower Oil, Live Probiotics (Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Orange Peel And Himalayan Crystal Salt, Certified Organic, Contains: Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Amazonian Peanuts And Soy, Contains: Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Amazonian Peanuts And Soy
Check Living Intentions Activated Superfood Cereal Radiant Raspberry -- 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Living Intentions Activated Superfood Cereal Radiant Raspberry -- 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets
Purely Elizabeth Cinnamon Raisin Almond Superfood Cereal
Purely Elizabeth Chocolate Almond Superfood Cereal
Chia Smash Raspberry Chia Smash Squeezable Superfood Jam
Where to buy
Living Intentions Activated Superfood Cereal Radiant Raspberry -- 9 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule


