Is Living Intentions Nut Blend Malted Maple - 4 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw cashews
  • sprouted walnuts

raw cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Walnuts (Certified Organic), Raw Cashews (Certified Organic), Maple Syrup (Certified Organic), White Mulberries (Certified Organic), Maple Sugar (Certified Organic), Mesquite Pod Powder (Certified Organic), Himalayan Crystal Salt, Cinnamon (Certified Organic), Nutmeg (Certified Organic), Live Probiotics (Inulin [Certified Organic], Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086).

Check Living Intentions Nut Blend Malted Maple - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Living Intentions Nut Blend Malted Maple - 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping