Is Liviva Rice Shaped Shirataki with Oat Fiber Wheat Free?

Description
Rice-shaped shirataki has a very mild, almost neutral flavor and a slightly gelatinous, chewy texture that absorbs sauces and seasonings. Reviewers commonly report easy preparation, effective sauce uptake, and use as a rice substitute in stir-fries, bowls, soups, and salads; some note a tendency toward rubbery mouthfeel for certain cooks.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rice-shaped shirataki has a very mild, almost neutral flavor and a slightly gelatinous, chewy texture that absorbs sauces and seasonings. Reviewers commonly report easy preparation, effective sauce uptake, and use as a rice substitute in stir-fries, bowls, soups, and salads; some note a tendency toward rubbery mouthfeel for certain cooks.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Konjac Flour, Oat Fiber, Citric Acid.
Check Liviva Rice Shaped Shirataki with Oat Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liviva Rice Shaped Shirataki with Oat Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Liviva Rice Shaped Shirataki with Oat Fiber is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Piece


