Is LIVRELIEF NERVE PAIN RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH CREAM - 50G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • glycerin

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capsicum Annum L, (Solanaceae), Cayenne, Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Sorbitan Olivate, Rutin, Cetearyl Olivate, Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract, Peucedanum Osthruthhium Leaf Extract, Peucedanum Osthruhium Leaf Extract, Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Oil, Camellia Sinsesis Leaf Extract, Cera Alba, Xanthan Gum, Phytate, Leptospermum Scoparium Branch/leaf Oil, Citrate, Polyacrylate-13, Polyisobutene, Polysorbate 20, Chlorphenesin, With Delivra

Check LIVRELIEF NERVE PAIN RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH CREAM - 50G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIVRELIEF NERVE PAIN RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH CREAM - 50G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Creamy