Is Lizi's Super Muesli Cleanse Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b2
- natural flavouring
- riboflavin
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Oat Flakes (27%) [Oat Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose, Black Treacle, Chicory Fibre, Vitamin C, Zinc, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Selenium], Sweetened Dried Cranberries (18%) [Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Raspberry Flavour Barley Flakes (10%) [Barley Flakes, Sugar, Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring], Oat Flakes (8%), Spelt Wheat Flakes, Golden Linseeds, Freeze Dried Cherry Slices (2%), Freeze-Dried Strawberry Pieces (0.8%), Freeze-Dried Raspberry Pieces (0.8%)
Check Lizi's Super Muesli Cleanse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lizi's Super Muesli Cleanse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Where to buy
Lizi's Super Muesli Cleanse is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


