This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lizi's Treacle & Pecan Granola Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (52%), Rapeseed Oil, Seeds (8%) [Pumpkin, Sunflower, Golden Linseed], Desiccated Coconut, Fructose, Pecan Nut Pieces (5%), Black Treacle (3%), Chicory Fibre, Natural Flavouring

Check Lizi's Treacle & Pecan Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lizi's Treacle & Pecan Granola is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Vegan? Lizi's Treacle & Pecan Granola | Spoonful