Is LO MEIN NOODLE BOWL, SRIRACHA SWEET & SPICY VEGETARIAN Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCED LO MEIN(NOODLE[ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT], FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SOY SAUCE, WATER, PEAR PUREE, SUGAR, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, ONION, MOLASSES, GARLIC, COOKING WINE, PEAR CONCENTRATE, SEASON[KELP EXTRACT, BLK PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, WATER, THIAMINE], MOD STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, SESAME OIL, GINGER, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC, SODIUM LACTATE), CARROTS, SNAP PEAS, WATER CHESTNUTS, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, GREEN ONION, SAUCE(SOY SAUCE[WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, GRAPEFRUIT CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, WASABI POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, NAT FLAVOR), SESAME SEEDS.

Check LO MEIN NOODLE BOWL, SRIRACHA SWEET & SPICY VEGETARIAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go