Is Loacker Cremkakao Filling Crispy Wafer Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skimmed milk powder 9
- whey powder
- whole milk powder 11
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder 11%, Skimmed Milk Powder 9%, Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa 3%, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Dextrose, Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, Spices.
Check Loacker Cremkakao Filling Crispy Wafer Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Cremkakao Filling Crispy Wafer Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Bar 2.2 oz
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR CRISPY HERO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES CANDY BAR, RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES
Where to buy
Loacker Cremkakao Filling Crispy Wafer Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


