Is Loacker Cremkakao Filling Crispy Wafer Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder 9
- whey powder
- whole milk powder 11
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder 11%, Skimmed Milk Powder 9%, Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa 3%, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Dextrose, Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, Spices.
Check Loacker Cremkakao Filling Crispy Wafer Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Cremkakao Filling Crispy Wafer Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Bar 2.2 oz
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR CRISPY HERO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES CANDY BAR, RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES
Where to buy
Loacker Cremkakao Filling Crispy Wafer Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


