Is Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Vanilla - 8.82 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Bite size vanilla wafer bites deliver delicate vanilla flavor and a crisp, multi-layered crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or tea, or shared at gatherings; reviewers note consistent quality, convenient packaging, and attractive cube shape, while some mention sweetness and occasional high price and portion size.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- barley malt extract
- contains hazelnuts, milk, soy, wheat
- wheat
- gluten
- bourbon vanilla pods
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite size vanilla wafer bites deliver delicate vanilla flavor and a crisp, multi-layered crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or tea, or shared at gatherings; reviewers note consistent quality, convenient packaging, and attractive cube shape, while some mention sweetness and occasional high price and portion size.
Ingredients
Vanilla Cream Filled Wafer Cubes (74% Cream Filling), Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, Hazelnuts, Spices, No Colourings And No , Contains Hazelnuts, Milk, Soy And Wheat (Gluten), May Contain Almonds
Check Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Vanilla - 8.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Vanilla - 8.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Vanilla - 8.82 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


