Is LOADED CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE DICED POTATOES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE ACCENTED WITH CHIVES & BACON CUPS, LOADED CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- smoke flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE: SKIM MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CHIVES, SPICE. POTATO: POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE. BACON: COOKED BACON PIECES (BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE], SMOKE FLAVOR).
Check LOADED CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE DICED POTATOES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE ACCENTED WITH CHIVES & BACON CUPS, LOADED CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE DICED POTATOES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE ACCENTED WITH CHIVES & BACON CUPS, LOADED CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


