Is LOADED CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE DICED POTATOES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE ACCENTED WITH CHIVES & BACON CUPS, LOADED CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE: SKIM MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CHIVES, SPICE. POTATO: POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE. BACON: COOKED BACON PIECES (BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE], SMOKE FLAVOR).

Check LOADED CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE DICED POTATOES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE ACCENTED WITH CHIVES & BACON CUPS, LOADED CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep