Is LOADED INSTANT MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH BUTTER, CHEESE, CHIVES & IMITATION BACON, LOADED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- imitation bacon crumbles
- parmesan cheese
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: parmesan cheese
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- +4 more
imitation bacon crumbles
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO FLAKES (DEHYDRATED POTATOES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PRESERVATIVES [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID]), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), WHEY, IMITATION BACON CRUMBLES (TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 3], SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AUTOLYZED YEAST, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, DEXTROSE), CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED ONION, SWEET CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER, LECITHIN, SILICON DIOXIDE), BUTTERMILK, BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, REDUCED-LACTOSE WHEY, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR).
Check LOADED INSTANT MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH BUTTER, CHEESE, CHIVES & IMITATION BACON, LOADED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED INSTANT MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH BUTTER, CHEESE, CHIVES & IMITATION BACON, LOADED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Idahoan Mashed Potatoes Classic With Butter & Cream - 4 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


