Is LOADED POTATO SALAD WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- sour cream
- sharp cheddar cheese
- whey
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE (MUSTARD) CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), WATER, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN DEXTROSE, FLAVORING, HONEY, DEHYDRATED PORK BROTH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), SUGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONIONS, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, XANTHAN GUM, CHIVES, PARSLEY FLAKES, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, LACTIC ACID.
Check LOADED POTATO SALAD WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED POTATO SALAD WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


