Is LOADED POTATO SKINS HAND STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON, LOADED POTATO SKINS Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, golden shells yield a warm, creamy interior with savory notes; texture contrasts between crunchy edges and soft center. Commonly served as appetizers, party snacks or game day finger food, reviewers praise convenience and robust flavor while noting occasional uneven heating or variable crispness after reheating from frozen in ovens.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- flavoring
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, golden shells yield a warm, creamy interior with savory notes; texture contrasts between crunchy edges and soft center. Commonly served as appetizers, party snacks or game day finger food, reviewers praise convenience and robust flavor while noting occasional uneven heating or variable crispness after reheating from frozen in ovens.
Ingredients
Potato Skin, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme, Annatto (Color)), Cooked Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Honey, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Brown Sugar), Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onions, Iodized Salt, Spices
Check LOADED POTATO SKINS HAND STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON, LOADED POTATO SKINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED POTATO SKINS HAND STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON, LOADED POTATO SKINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
LOADED POTATO SKINS HAND STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON, LOADED POTATO SKINS is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


