Is LOADED POTATO SKINS HAND STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON, LOADED POTATO SKINS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, golden shells yield a warm, creamy interior with savory notes; texture contrasts between crunchy edges and soft center. Commonly served as appetizers, party snacks or game day finger food, reviewers praise convenience and robust flavor while noting occasional uneven heating or variable crispness after reheating from frozen in ovens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Skin, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme, Annatto (Color)), Cooked Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Honey, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Brown Sugar), Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onions, Iodized Salt, Spices

Check LOADED POTATO SKINS HAND STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON, LOADED POTATO SKINS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LOADED POTATO SKINS HAND STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON, LOADED POTATO SKINS is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish