Is Loads of Birthday Cake Ice Cream Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rainbow sprinkles (icing sugar, modified palm kernel oil, corn starch, glucose, soy lecithin, beetroot powder, oleoresin turmeric, annatto, spirulina, gum arabic, carnauba wax), White cake pieces (enriched wheat flour, fructose, sugar, water, soybean and palm and palm kernel oil shortening, vegetable oil, liquid whole eggs, natural flavour, baking powder), Skim milk powder, Natural flavour, Carrageenan, Guar gum, Carob bean gum, Palm and vegetable mono- and diglycerides, Annatto. White chocolatey coating: Icing sugar, Coconut oil, Modified palm oil, Whole milk powder, Rainbow sprinkles (icing sugar, modified palm kernel oil, corn starch, glucose, soy lecithin, beetroot powder, oleoresin turmeric, annatto, spirulina, gum arabic, carnauba wax), Soybean oil, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour.
Check Loads of Birthday Cake Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loads of Birthday Cake Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


