Is Loads Of Chocolatey Mint Treats Light Ice Cream Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy mono
- soy lecithin
soy mono
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CHOCOLATEY MINT CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, PALM OIL, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOURS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PEPPERMINT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, RED CABBAGE JUICE EXTRACT AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOUR)), SUGAR, CHOCOLATEY FUDGE RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR), WATER, COCOA, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, MODIFIED PALM, PALM KERNEL), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE), CREAM, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR, DEXTROSE.
Check Loads Of Chocolatey Mint Treats Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loads Of Chocolatey Mint Treats Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Loads Of Chocolatey Mint Treats Light Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


