Is Loads Of Chocolatey Mint Treats Light Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- modified milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CHOCOLATEY MINT CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, PALM OIL, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOURS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PEPPERMINT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, RED CABBAGE JUICE EXTRACT AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOUR)), SUGAR, CHOCOLATEY FUDGE RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR), WATER, COCOA, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, MODIFIED PALM, PALM KERNEL), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE), CREAM, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR, DEXTROSE.
Check Loads Of Chocolatey Mint Treats Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loads Of Chocolatey Mint Treats Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Loads Of Chocolatey Mint Treats Light Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


