Is Loads Of Spinach & Parmesan Atlantic Salmon Burgers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON, SPINACH, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK), CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT), OLIVE OIL, APPLE POWDER, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES AND HERBS, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE VINEGAR.
Check Loads Of Spinach & Parmesan Atlantic Salmon Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loads Of Spinach & Parmesan Atlantic Salmon Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Loads Of Spinach & Parmesan Atlantic Salmon Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Patty


