Is Loaf Slices Rocky Road Bites 120g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Compound (52%) (Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322-soy), Stabiliser (492), Emulsifier (476), Natural Vanilla Flavouring ), Marshmallow (20%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Water, Gelatine, Corn Starch, Natural Flavours , Natural Colour (120)), Fruit Jubes (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Thickener (1401 from Corn), Gelatine, Food Acids (296, 330, 331), Flavours, Colours (102, 110, 122, 133)), Brazil Nuts (4.5%), Peanuts, Glace Cherries, Almonds, Canola Oil , Oil Spray (Soy)
Check Loaf Slices Rocky Road Bites 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loaf Slices Rocky Road Bites 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Haagen Dazs Rocky Road Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Tillamook Rocky Road Ice Cream
Great Value Rocky Road Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Where to buy
Loaf Slices Rocky Road Bites 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


