Is Loaf Slices Rocky Road Bites 120g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Compound (52%) (Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322-soy), Stabiliser (492), Emulsifier (476), Natural Vanilla Flavouring ), Marshmallow (20%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Water, Gelatine, Corn Starch, Natural Flavours , Natural Colour (120)), Fruit Jubes (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Thickener (1401 from Corn), Gelatine, Food Acids (296, 330, 331), Flavours, Colours (102, 110, 122, 133)), Brazil Nuts (4.5%), Peanuts, Glace Cherries, Almonds, Canola Oil , Oil Spray (Soy)
Check Loaf Slices Rocky Road Bites 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loaf Slices Rocky Road Bites 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Kroger® Deluxe Rocky Road Ice Cream
Girl Scouts Exploremores Rocky Road Ice Cream-inspired Cookies Filled With Flavors Of Chocolate, Marshmallow And Toasted Almond Crème.
Breyers CarbSmart Rocky Road Chocloate Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
Where to buy
Loaf Slices Rocky Road Bites 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


