Is LOBSTER BISQUE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- light cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALM BROTH FROM CONCENTRATE, LIGHT CREAM, LOBSTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SHERRY WINE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LANGOSTINO LOBSTER, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, PAPRIKA, LOBSTER (LOBSTER, SALT), SALT, SPICES AND NISIN PREPARATION.
Check LOBSTER BISQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOBSTER BISQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz
Campbells Tomato Bisque Condensed Soup - 10.75 Oz
Amy's Kitchen Canned Soup Organic Chunky Tomato Bisque 411g
About this product
Soup · Liquid


