Is Lobster ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- cream
- butter
- whole milk
- mozzarella cheese
- ricotta cheese
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
lobster meat, water, salt, ricotta cheese, whole milk, vinegar, mozzarella cheese, cultures, enzymes, breadcrumb, wheat flour, sugar, yeast, white wine, glycerin, butter, cream, natural flavoring, wheat flour, heavy cream, plant and vegetable fibers, cellulose fiber, psyllium husk, sherry wine, eggs, sea salt, paprika oil, seasoning, salt, celery seed, spices, red pepper, black pepper, paprika, chives, garlic powder, lemon juice, garlic, white pepper, pasta, wheat flour, water, eggs, tomato paste, annatto oil, paprika oil, beta-carotene
Check Lobster ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lobster ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


