Is Lobster ravioli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- mozzarella cheese
- heavy cream
- cream
- whole milk
- ricotta cheese
- lobster meat
- natural flavoring
- butter
- glycerin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
lobster meat, water, salt, ricotta cheese, whole milk, vinegar, mozzarella cheese, cultures, enzymes, breadcrumb, wheat flour, sugar, yeast, white wine, glycerin, butter, cream, natural flavoring, wheat flour, heavy cream, plant and vegetable fibers, cellulose fiber, psyllium husk, sherry wine, eggs, sea salt, paprika oil, seasoning, salt, celery seed, spices, red pepper, black pepper, paprika, chives, garlic powder, lemon juice, garlic, white pepper, pasta, wheat flour, water, eggs, tomato paste, annatto oil, paprika oil, beta-carotene
Check Lobster ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lobster ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


